Your Community Newspaper - Larose, LA

Serving Raceland, Gheens, Lockport, Valentine, Larose, Cut Off, Galliano, Golden Meadow, Leeville, & Grand Isle

Sunday, August 25, 2019



Share This Article:

Central Lafourche to graduate 269 seniors Wednesday

Central Lafourche to graduate 269 seniors Wednesday


Central Lafourche High School graduated 269 seniors on Tuesday, May 21 at the Warran J. Harang Municipal Auditorium in Thibodaux at 7 p.m.

This year’s class song is “Good Riddance” by Green Day; class flower is Talisman Rose; class colors are green and gold; and the class motto is “Take pride in how far you’ve come. Have faith in how far you’ll go. But don’t forget to enjoy the journey” by Michael Josephson.

This year’s 2019 Central Lafourche High School graduating seniors are:

Andrew James Adams, Bailey Michael Adams, Kade Mathew Adams, Selena Elizabeth Adams, Sierra Briana Alewine, Cheyenne Elizabeth Anderson, Courtney Elise Arabie, Taylor Maria Arcement, Gabrielle Marie Arceneaux, Luke Joseph Aucoin, Virginia LeeAnn Marie Aucoin, Destiny Michelle Authement, Paige AnnMarie Authement, Paul Whitney Authement;

Chloe Elizabeth Babin, Gabriel Anthony Babin, Coby Joseph Bahena, Jacob Michael Barker, Aaron John Barrios, Adriana Marie Benoit, Brook Elizabeth Bergeron, Dakota Elmo Bergeron, Angelle Rae Billiot, Derek Riley Billiot, Kylee Alyssa Billiot, Alejandra Marie Bordelon, Delila Rose Boudreaux, Hailey Nicole Boudreaux, Hunter Michael Boudreaux, Justin Thomas Boudreaux, Levi Garet Boudreaux, Emily Renae Bourg, Michael Joseph Bourg Jr., Breanna Lynn Bourgeois, Trysten Theresa Bourgeois, Corey Anthony Braus, Chelsea Lynn Breaux, Logan Ryan Breaux, Joseph Anthony Brouilette, Kristen Monique Brunet, Dylan Clay Burch;

Kimberly Cabanilla, John Maghanoy Cagubcub, Blake Michael Callahan, Kalee Mae Caraway, Emilia Estefania Casillas-Munoz, Ja-Nia Truna Cassie, Cinthya Arale Cervantes-Vidales, Kaitlyn Michelle Chaisson, Travonta Davion Chambers, Tynasia Monique Charles, Addie Marie Chauvin, Kristy Morgan Cheramie, Dontrey Z’Coreon James Chester, Colleen Anne Chiasson, Halie Elizabeth Chiasson, Payton Dominique Chiasson, Brennon John Clark, Jayden Leigh Clement, Logan Paul Comardelle, Roberto Juarez Conde, Fenlee Johall Cooper, Jena Delores Cormier, Nathan James Cressionie, Brock Adam Crochet;

Curtis Paul Daigle, Logan Joseph Daigle, Richard Michael Darcey Jr., Jacob Michael David, Gabriella Elozabeth Dehart, Brandon Joseph Detiveaux, Paul Mason Dominguez, Christopher Phillip Dominique, Kayne Joseph Dominique, Bailee Joy Doucet, Rebecca Lynn Duet, Camille Marie Dufrene, Courteney Renee Dufrene, Jaclyn Mary Wei Dufrene, Jude John Dufrene, Gabrielle Ilene Dupard, Hunter John Duplantis, L’Erin McKy Duplantis, Logan Paul Duplantis, Jay Christopher Dupont;

Ginny Marie Eschete, Blanca Velgica Escobar, Aanae’Ja Renee Every;

Brooke Kathyrn Fabre, Courtney Alexis Falgout, Jadyn Anthony Falgout, Brianna Nicole Folse, Katie Lynn Folse, Taeja’ Teionna Folse, Jesse Michael Fonseca, Benjamin Jude Ford, Jai Paul Ford, Kamryn Elijah Ford, Kennedi Rae Foret, Taylor Jylunn Foret, Tristan Aaron Foret, Madalyn Marie Frederick, Cameron Michael Fuller, John Albert Fullerton Jr.;

Mathew Robert Gangl, Leshanine Kalin Garner, Caleb Raymond Gaudet, Gyllian Leigh Gautreaux, Lauren Nicole Gervais, Ronlyn Dana Gibbs, Don’Shea Lynn Gray, Gary Rogers Griffin III, Luke Nicholas Griffin, Zayne Joseph Grimmett, Rayne Christopher Gros, Brianna Rae Guffey, Alyssa Kimberly Guidry, Brennon Paul Guidry, Dorian Michelle Guidry, Kayla Michelle Guidry, Reece Mathew Guidry, Sonia Cenyi Giollot;

Hanna Michelle Hackworth, Raelynn Summer Hankins, Christopher Thomas Hartman, Alexis Marie Hebert, Taylor Elysabeth Hebert, Sarich Yadir Hernandez, Joshua Lakota Hess, Daquris Montaze Hester, Dalton Joseph Hirsh, Claire Angelle Hodson, Nathan John Hodson, Tayla Maria Hood, Hunter Joseph Hymel;

Tannille Natasha Ingram;

Everette Roman Jackson, Jacob Clyde Janes, Ja’Niya Bri’Ona Jeff, Kayla Ann Jennies, Gregory Seth Johnson, Jeffery Alan Jones;

Hunter Thomas Kimball, Steven Lawrence Kraemer Jr., Zoya Ann Kraus;

Cameron Joseph Labit, Kylie Nichole Landry, Malori Claire Landry, Kevin Patrick Lane Jr., Gavin Joseph Lasseigne, Lauren Marie LeBlanc, Madi Lizbeth LeBlanc, Brooke Summers LeBoeuf, Heather Mae LeBoeuf, Zachary Paul LeBoeuf, Jaileigh Linne Lecompte, Colby John Ledet, Rhealyn Barker Legendre, Reuben Michael Leon, Mason Joseph Leonard, Makenna Leigh Levron, Lane Joseph Lirette, Michelle Lynn Lirette, Taton Philip Little, Ethan Joseph Loupe, Hailey Marie Loupe, Madison Michelle Loupe, McKayla Michelle Loupe, Hannah Clair Lovell, Taylor Michael Loyacano, Cessiah Lynn Luther;

Ja’Nika Keiwana Major, Rhett Anthony Malbrough, Samantha Ann Marie, Owen Jude Martin, Taylor Elizabeth Martin, Cade Michael Matherne, Jada Renee Matherne, Payton Joseph Matherne, Brynne-Noelle Maria Mayet, Ernisha Kenyall Miller, Maria Marie Miller, Jowanda Nicole Moore, Angelle Marie Muirhead;

Jace Darrell Nance, Ali Elizabeth Naquin, Luke John Naquin, Cullen Jude Nickolyn;

Josie Ruth Oliva, Sarah Jane Oncale, Camryn Rae Ordoyne, Connor Joseph Ordoyne, Coy Phillip Ordoyne, Garrett Anthony Ordoyne, Brandon Mark Orgeron;

Jarett Shamaar Payne, Kullen John Pellegrin, Ali Marie Perrillioux, Adeline Claire Phillips, Ethan Noah Pitre, Seth Anthony Pitre, Meg Renee Plaisance, Brandon Joseph Poincot, Dashinera Keanna Poindexter, Kaitlin Elizabeth Polk, Colby James Prestenback, Bailey Maria Price;

Austin Joseph Quatrevingt;

Destiny Renee Riggs, Antonio Joseph Rister, Heaven Mysteek Rivere, De’Ijah Christian Robertson, Apaicha Sonique Robinson, Natalie Claire Rodrigue, Tate Joseph Rogers, Jayden Paul Rougeau, David Paul Sampay Jr., Kevin Michael Sampey, Maddie Elizabeth Sampey, Trittnie Elizabeth Sampey, Raquan Wendell Samuels, Haley Marie Sanchez, Jude Anthony Savoie, Loren Elizabeth Savoie, Cade Patrick Scioneaux, Caleb Anthony Scott, Curtis Randy Scrimpshire, Savana Marie Slayton, Blake Alexander Smith, Courtney Michael Smith Jr., Jack Thomas Theriot Smith, Kami Rena Solet, Ariel Renee Spahr, Mya Anise Staples, Jacqueline Janekquah Stevenson, Charles Anthony Stewart Jr.;

Trevor Anthony Tabor, Elizabeth Michelle Theriot, Madison Marie Theriot, Maison Hunter Theriot, Megan Elizabeth Thibodaux, Trey Michael Thibodaux, Davontr’e Jaquan Thomas, Alaysia Twyalynn Thompkins, Jack Michael Tillman, Elizabeth McLayne Tolar, Alexander Michael Torres, Isabel Ann Torres, Summer Skye Torres, Jake Christopher Toups, Mark Anthony Trosclair Jr., Noah David Trosclair, Kaitlyn Nicole Tullis, Hayden Joshua Tyler;

Jay Joseph Verret, Angeles Estefania Villanueva;

Mark Anthony Walker, Ah’Naja Trena Washington, Airenasia Janae Washington, Jakobe Mykal Washington, Mya Lashone Washington, Ryen Lanikuaka’a Weaver, Elise Jeanne Marie White, Bryce David Whittington, Kaitlynn Rose Williams, Raenajia Rene Wilson, Mason Andrew Wintzel, and Daniel Joseph Wolford.